Government Sponsored Campaigns

Winner
Peter Kent, Porter Novelli Melbourne – Every Greyhound Has a Story
Highly Commended
Clare Collins & Alice Collins, Insight Communications – 2013 Asbestos Awareness Month Campaign
Robyn Sefiani, TAFE Western Sydney Institute & Sefiani Communications Group – Raising the profile of TAFE NSW - Western Sydney Institute
Samara Kitchener, NSW Health – HIV Pop Up Testing: Changing the HIV testing landscape across NSW
Commended
Vanessa Liell, n2n Communications – Australia's Digital Switchover
Adam Harper, CSIRO – Bees with Backpack
David Hawkins, Socom – Fairer funding for the outer suburbs
Adam Thomson, Leverage PR – Great Night Out

Public Affairs

Highly Commended
Viv Hardy, CallidusPR – Gender reporting is not red tape
Commended
David Hawkins, Socom – Fairer funding for the outer suburb
Lisa Nixon, BBS Communications Group – Pharmacy Under Threat

Community Relations

Winner
Carla Shearman, Professional Public Relations WA – St Bart's Homeless for a Day
Highly Commended
Natasha Guerinoni, Perth City Link Rail Alliance (PTA, John Holland & GHD) – Perth City Link Rail Alliance
Krysten Booth, Geebung Overpass Alliance – Robinson Rd Open Level Crossing Replacement
Commended
Anna Streater, Queensland Police Credit Union – QPCU 50th Anniversary
Anthony Hasluck, Clarity Communications – WA Day Integrated Community Campaign (Celebrate WA)
Lisa Nixon, BBS Communication Group – Hamilton Harbour
Krysten Booth, Mendleson – Launch of Auburn High School

Internal/Change Management Communication

Winner
Scott Maclean, Phillips Group – Queensland Health Payroll Self Service
Highly Commended
Sandra Hilmer, Telstra – Connecting with Words + support PDF
Tracy Jones , Creative Territory – McArthur River Mining Community

Consumer Marketing

Winner
Fleur Madden, The Red Republic – Suncorp Bank runPositive
Highly Commended
Melissa Cullen, Res Publica – Flora Pro-activ, From Floraville to the Nation!
Matthew Gain, Edelman Australia – The LAB experiment – Best & Less
Commended
Justine Taylor, Ogilvy PR & Canon Australia – Canon Shine
Rachel White, Red Agency & eBay – Know what they like, Find what they love
Caroline Catterall, Keep Left Public Relations – Endota Spa’s Mother’s Day Experiment

Sustainability/Corporate Social Responsibility

Winner
Ava Lawler, Weber Shandwick Australia – Nespresso Project Upcycle
Highly Commended
James Wright, Red Agency – United Nations Foundation - Changing the conversation on climate
Commended
David Leahy, Buchan Consulting – Australian Bites and Stings.

Investor Relations

Highly commended
Rebecca Wilson, Buchan Consulting – dorsaVi: a cure for the IPO hangover

Business to Business

Winner
Edelman Australia – Fonterra Pround to be a Chef: Driving awareness and entries from apprentice chefs with Fonterra Proud to be a Chef
Clare Gleghorn, Edelman Australia – GE Capital Australian mid-market report 2014
Highly Commended
Karen Coleman, Bite – The Brother partner training tool
Matthew Gain, Edelman Australia – GEReports.com.au - General Electric
 Anthony Tregoning, Financial & Corporate Relations – Establishing a new ETF brand in the Australian market
Commended
Brigitte Claney, Mendleson Communication – pitt & who ?

Health Organisations

Winner
Samara Kitchener, NSW Health – HIV Pop Up Testing - Taking Testing to the People
Highly Commended
Matthew Gain, Edelmen Australia – Loud House - Hearing Australia
Commended
James Wright,Red Agency – The Royal Flying Doctor Service - Buy the Sky
Matthew Gain, Edelmen Australia – INFORMED BEAUTY - Allergan
Jennifer del Mundo &Phillip Stork, Queensland Department of Health – Young females quit smoking campaign - If you smoke your future's not pretty

Low Cost/Pro Bono

Winner
Barbara Pesel, Pesel & Carr – Her Name was Tracy and she was loved
Highly Commended
David Micallef, Fenton Communications – Midsumma Festival 2014
Commended
James Wright, Red Agency – The Royal Flying Doctor Service - Buy the Sky

Best Use of Analytics

Commended
Lauren Coar & Eva Ford-Murphy, Leighton Contractors – Leighton Contractors Social media Facelift

Issues Management & Crisis Communication

Winner
Anthony Tregoning,Financial & Corporate Relations – Successfully navigating troubled waters
Highly commended
Michelle Ferrari, John Holland / Public Transport Authority / Transperth / Perth City Link Rail Alliance – Perth City Link Rail Alliance: Major Train Shutdowns 2013
Barbara Pesel, Pesel & Carr – Bevilles’ Brilliance Cuts Through: Stakeholder Communication during Voluntary Administration
Ava Lawler, Weber Shandwick Australia – Danone Nutricia Contamination Crisis
Cait Tynan, Leighton Contractors – Whyalla - Closure of Operations Case Study
Meg Law &Matt Jones, Chatterbox Marketing –Black Saturday Bushfire Recovery - Marysville, VIC: A tale of PR success on how a regional destination re-built its reputation within a changing media landscape.

Campaign of the Year

Winner
Anthony Tregoning, Financial & Corporate Relations – Successfully Navigating Troubled Waters

PR consultancy of the year

Winner
James Wright, Red Agency

In-house PR team of the Year

Winner
Jane O'Dwyer, Australian National University Strategic Communications and Public Affairs

Emerging PR Practitioner of the Year

Winner
Ishtar Schneider, Palin Communications

PR Educator of the Year

Winner
Christine Daymon, Murdoch University